The results od the premiere year of L’Etape Slovakia by Tour de France

We bring you a brief overview of the individual results of the short and long distance of the premiere year of L’Etape Slovakia by Tour de France 2021.

Official results can be found on the website www.sportsofttiming.sk

SHORT TRACK  ➡ THE RIDE (65km, 900m elevation)

MEN TOP10

  1. GRESCHNER TOMÁŠ 1:55
  2. KRIŠTÍN MATEJ 1:58:28
  3. KAPUSTA MAREK 1:58:31
  4. RADOS JULIUS 1:58:36
  5. ŠULOVSKÝ ĽUBOMÍR 1:59
  6. DIAN DANIEL 2:00:01
  7. DOBIÁŠ PAVOL 2:00:11
  8. JÁNOŠ FILIP 2:00:13
  9. STUPÁR STANISLAV 2:00:35
  10. ČVERHA MIŠO 2:02

WOMEN TOP 10

  1. ŠTOFILOVÁ LÍVIA 2:12
  2. DOBIŠOVÁ ANDREA 2.13
  3. ŠKANDEROVÁ JANA 2:14:00
  4. BILCIKOVA SARA 2:14:34
  5. SIVOKOVÁ KATARÍNA 2:15
  6. ŠIKULOVÁ RENÁTA 2:17
  7. KOMARNANSKA ROMANA 2:19
  8. KARNIKOVA ALEXANDRA 2:22
  9. VALASIKOVA MIROSLAVA 2:24:10
  10. PORUBSKA ERIKA 2:24:57

SPEED PREMIUM MEN

  1. GRESCHNER TOMÁŠ
  2. KRIŠTÍN MATEJ
  3. ŠULOVSKY ĽUBOMÍR

SPEED PREMIUM WOMEN

  1. ŠKANDEROVÁ JANA
  2. DOBIŠOVÁ ANDREA
  3. ŠTOFILOVÁ LÍVIA

MOUNTAIN PREMIUM MEN

  1. GRESCHNER TOMÁŠ
  2. ČVERHA MIŠO
  3. KRIŠTÍN MATEJ

MOUNTAIN PREMIUM WOMEN

  1. ŠKANDEROVÁ JANA
  2. DOBIŠOVÁ ANDREA
  3. ŠTOFILOVÁ LÍVIA

TEAM MEN

  1. GU SLOVENSKI
  2. VELOSPRINT SPECIALIZED I.
  3. KRAJ POTRAVÍN

 TEAM WOMEN

  1. BRATISLAVSKÉ BOHYNE

LONG TRACK ➡ THE RACE (117km/1700m)

MEN TOP10

  1. KUBA RONALD3:18:48.8
  2. CULLY JAN ONDREJ3:18:48.9
  3. KOSTELNIČÁK MARTIN 3:18:52
  4. MYDLA MATEJ 3:21:09
  5. KELLNER MILAN 3:21:12
  6. MALÍŠEK MIROSLAV 3:21:58
  7. BERDIS RICHARD 3:22:17
  8. SLEZAK DADO 3:22:36
  9. GRUJBAR ANDREJ 3:22:38
  10. ŠIDLO LADISLAV 3:23

WOMEN TOP10

  1. FINDROVA MARIANA 3:45
  2. HUDÁKOVÁ MARTINA 3:59
  3. ŠUCHOVÁ BARBORA 4:07
  4. HURBANOVA MONIKA 4:18
  5. PŠENÁKOVÁ MONIKA 4:19
  6. SASVÁRIOVA MICHAELA 4:23
  7. MALÍKOVA BARBORA 4:26
  8. JANIŠOVA DOMINIKA 4:33
  9. CIBÍKOVA ANTÓNIA 4:49
  10. TUŽINSKÁ SOŇA 4:57

SPEED PREMIUM MEN

  1. ŠIDLO LADISLAV
  2. SLEZAK DADO
  3. GRUJBAR ANDREJ

SPEED PREMIUM WOMEN

  1. FINDROVA MARIANA
  2. HUDÁKOVA MARTINA
  3. ŠUCHOVÁ BARBORA

MOUNTAIN PREMIUM MEN

  1. KUBA RONALD
  2. CULLY JAN ANDREJ
  3. KOSTELNIČÁK MARTIN

MOUNTAIN PREMIUM WOMEN

  1. FINDROVA MARIANA
  2. HUDÁKOVÁ MARTINA
  3. ŠUCHOVÁ BARBORA

TEAM MEN

  1. BSA
  2. PIERRE BAQUETTE
  3. BRC

Do not miss

Become a real champion. Compare your power with other racers and experience the world atmosphere of LÉtape by Tour de France in Slovakia.

Registration